Admin

Academic Teams

2019-2020 Planing Times

6th grade 2:25-3:35
7th grade 1:15-2:25
8th grade 10:35-11:35

**Parents and families, we ask that you provide at least three dates and times that you would like to meet with the Ram team**

6th Grade – 6R

6th Grade – 6A

6th Grade – 6M

mail  Stassi Anderson- ELA

mail  Tracy Lovelock- ELA

mail  Toya Spraggins- ELA

mail  Lakevia Loyell- Math

mail  Seantel Cunningham- Math

mail  Marguerite Garrett- Math

mail  Jennifer Melendez- Science

mail  Sara Stephens- Science

mail  Heather Kaufman- Science

mail  Hydrick Spikes- Social Studies

mail  Joshua Lovett- Social Studies

mail  Khalilah Middlebrooks- Social Studies













   

7th Grade – 7R

7th Grade – 7A

7th Grade – 7M

mail  Chelsea Green- ELA

mail  Asiaonna Jordan- ELA

mail  Latrell James-Brown- ELA

mail  Brandon Brame- Math

mail  Stephanie Floyd- Math/Social Studies

mail  Georgia Hayes- Math

mail  Jennifer Adams- Science, Rammettes Coach

mail  Vernetta Harris- Science

mail  Lisa Head-Walker- Science

mail  Lashanda Brown- Social Studies

mail Courtney Kemp- Social Studies

mail  Shaquila Boyd- Social Studies

 

  

8th Grade – 8R

8th Grade – 8A

8th Grade – 8M

mail  Karen Lee- ELA, Cheerleading Coach

mail  Michelle Harden-Brown- ELA

mail  Chiara Santos- ELA

mail  Pansy Walker- Math

mail  Catherine Lawrence- Math

mail  Catherine Lawrence- Math

mail  Katherine Williams-Tanner- Science

mail  Torressa Smith- Science

mail  Jennifer Germany- Science, Swimming Coach

mail  Rodney Screen- Social Studies

mail  Morvette Pritchard- Social Studies

mail  Kym Zamora- Social Studies


 

Connections and Magnet Connections

mail  Matthew Edwards- Piano & Theory

mail  Ashley Jackson- Business Technology

mail  Michael Pla- Guitar

mail  Bryan Polston- Health & PE

mail  Jade Clark- Dance

mail   Bridget Long- Orchestra

mail  Jill Toler- Health & PE, Girl's Basketball Coach

mail  Chrystial Hudson- Chorus

mail   Tamara Rainwater- Theater

mail  Jeff Corso Band & Music

mail  Sylvia Hudson- Math 180

mail   Falisha Calhoun- Language Live

 mailKristen Specht- Art

 mail
 Shanice Kirby- Media Arts
 
 

 

Special Education

mail  Duane Dunkley- AU

mail  Margaret Jones- Vision

mail  Donald Smith- Interrelated

mail  Cristel Camp- Interrelated
  

mail  Monique Minnifield- Interrelated

mail  Lakeisha Tolen- Interrelated

mail  Nissy Chinham- Interrelated

mail  Anna Sandefur- SID/PID

mail  Demetra Williams- Interrelated

 

mail  TBD- FMID

 

 

Paraprofessionals

mail  Jeremy Adwaters- Interrelated

mail  Jasper Osler- Interrelated

mail  Wanda Sampson- MOID/SID/PID

mail  Zena Bakrin- AU

mail  Pamela Leverett- AU

mail  Barbara Buckner- Vision

mail  Kristin Perdue- FMID

mail  Kenya Green-Panting- FMID

 

mail
mail
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.